Previous Commitees

 2017

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chris Gilchrist, Chairman
Pete Dempsey, Vice Chairman
Susan Dunn, Secretary
Ciaran O'Flanagan, Finance Officer
Sean Leehy, President of Football
Nigel Stubbs, General Management Committee
Jess Taylor, General Management Committee

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Sean Leehy, President of Football
Scott Jacka, Competition Secretary
Annette Harrop, Registrar
Steven Nicholson, Junior Women’s Football Coordinator
Fiona Skrzypnik, Senior Women’s Football Coordinator
René Dempsey, Equipment Officer
Graeme Ellis, Grading Coordinator
Andrew Graham, Junior Male Players Representative
Tommy Goudis, Senior Male Player Representative
René Dempsey, MiniRoos Coordinator
Dale Wade-Ferrell, Coaching Coordinator
Ian Strudwick, Groundsmen
Sylvia Ong, General Committee
Brogan Mulhall, General Committee

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Megan Gilchrist, Events
Wendy Millar, Events

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Annette Harrop, Administration Officer

 

 2016

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chris Gilchrist, Chairman
Pete Dempsey, Vice Chairman
Susan Dunn, Secretary
Ciaran O'Flanagan, Finance Officer
Sean Leehy, President of Football
Bryan Richards, General Management Committee
Sharon Morgan, General Management Committee

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Sean Leehy, President of Football
Mike Synnott, Competition Secretary
Sonja Leehy, Registrar
Steven Nicholson, Junior Women’s Football Coordinator
Fiona Skrzypnik, Senior Women’s Football Coordinator
René Dempsey, Equipment Officer
Graeme Ellis, Grading Coordinator
Andrew Graham, Junior Male Players Representative
Tommy Goudis, Senior Male Player Representative
René Dempsey, MiniRoos Coordinator
Dale Wade-Ferrell, Coaching Coordinator
Ian Strudwick, Groundsmen
Nigel Stubbs, General Committee
Scott Jacka, General Committee
Wendy Millar, General Committee

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Sharon Morgan, Events
Megan Gilchrist, Events
Wendy Millar, Events

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Annette Harrop, Administration Officer

 

2015

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Chris Gilchrist Chairman 
Craig Adams Vice Chairman 
Susan Dunn Secretary
Ciaran O’Flanagan Treasurer 
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Duncan Walker General Management Committee
Derek Temple General Management Committee

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Ian Strudwick Competition Secretary 
Sonya Leehy Registrar 
Steven Nicholson Junior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Fiona Skrzypnik Senior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Bryan Richards Junior Players Representative 
René Dempsey Equipment Offi cer 
Graeme Ellis Grading Coordinator 
Mark Cotter Referee Coordinator 
Tom Goudis Senior Players Representative
René Dempsey MiniRoos Coordinator 
Peter Dempsey Coaching Coordinator 
Nigel Stubbs General Committee 
Andrew Graham General Committee 
Wendy Millar General Committee 

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Megan Gilchrist Events 
Wendy Millar Events
Sonja Leehy Events 

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Administration Officer Annette Harrop

 

2014

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Wayne Moloney Chairman
Craig Adams Vice Chairman 
Susan Dunn Secretary 
Ciaran O’Flanagan Treasurer
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Debbie Richards General Management Committee
Derek Temple General Management Committee 

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Ian Strudwick Competition Secretary 
Rebecca Hulbert Registrar 
Steven Nicholson Junior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Fiona Skrzypnik Senior Woman’s Football Coordinator
Scott Jacka Equipment Officer 
Graeme Ellis Grading Coordinator 
Mark Cotter Referee Coordinator 
Brad Cook Senior Players Rep 
Rene’ Dempsey SSF Coordinator 
Chris Gilchrist Director of Coaching 
Nigel Stubbs General Committee 
Andrew Graham General Committee
Wendy Millar General Committee

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Megan Gilchrist Events
Wendy Millar Events 
Sonja Leehy Events 

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Annette Harrop Administration Officer

2013

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Wayne Moloney Chairman 
Craig Adams Vice Chairman 
Susan Dunn Secretary 
Anja Minney Treasurer 
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Rebecca Hulbert General Management Committee 
Paul Parlato General Management Committee 

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Sean Leehy President of Football 
Ian Strudwick Competition Secretary 
Tanya Filla Registrar 
Steven Nicholson Junior Woman’s Football Coordinator
Fiona Skrzypnik Senior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Scott Jacka Equipment Offi cer 
Graeme Ellis Grading Coordinator 
Mark Cotter Referee Coordinator 
Brad Cook Senior Players Rep 
Rene’ Dempsey SSF Coordinator 
Chris Gilchrist Director of Coaching 
Nigel Stubbs General Committee 
Andrew Graham General Committee 
Wendy Millar General Committee 

EVENTS COMMITTEE
Megan Gilchrist Events 
Wendy Millar Events 
Sonja Leehy Events 

ADMINISTRATION OFFICER
Tanya Filla Administration Officer

2012

BOARD
Wayne Moloney Chairman
Craig Adams Vice Chairman 
Vicki Ruttley General Manager 
Anja Minney Director of Finance
Vacant Director of Marketing
Jenny Paton Director of Human Resources 
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
Iain Lynch President of Rep Football 

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
Ian Strudwick Competition Secretary 
Nigel Stubbs Registrar 
Steven Nicholson Junior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Sarah Boswell Senior Woman’s Football Coordinator 
Michelle O’Flanagan Equipment Offi cer 
Chris Zaccazan Grading Coordinator 
Mark Cotter Referee Coordinator 
Vacant Senior Players Rep
Scott Jacka Junior Players Rep 
Vacant SSF Coordinator
Vacant Director of Coaching

REP FOOTBALL
Iain Lynch President of Rep Football 
Trish Adams Rep Football Administrator 
Cath O’Connor BYL Coordinator 
Tim Kelly MSL Coordinator

 2011

BOARD
Wayne Moloney Chairman 
Andrew Harrop Vice Chairman 
Vicki Ruttley General Manager 
Anja Minney Director of Finance 
John Round Director of Marketing 
Graeme Ellis Director of Human Resources
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
John Boyle President of Rep Football 
Karen Doran President of General Sports

FOOTBALL COMMITTEE
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
Ian Strudwick Competition Secretary 
Damon Dreves Assistant Competition Secretary 
Nigel Stubbs Registrar 
Michael Segedin Assistant Financial Offi cer 
Michele Kralj Woman’s Soccer Coordinator 
Michelle O’Flanagan Equipment Offi cer 
Chris Zaccazan Grading Coordinator 
Mark Cotter Referee Coordinator
Noel Nielsen Senior Players Rep
Paul Parlato Junior Players Rep 
Clive Dillen SSF Coordinator 

REP FOOTBALL
John Boyle President of Rep Football 
Trish Adams Rep Coordinator
Allan Budin WSL Coordinator 
Cath O’Connor BYL Coordinator 

NETBALL COMMITTEE
Julie Lawson President of Netball 
Tammy Gregory Competition Secretary 
Nahdi Hanrahan Registrar 
Emile Cale Equipment Officer
Tammy Gregory Umpires Convenor

2010

Board
Mike Voris Chairman
Andrew Harrop Vice Chairman 
Vicki Ruttley General Manager 
Anja Minney Director of Finance
Vacant Director of Marketing
Vacant Director of Human Resources
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
Martin Doran President of Rep Football 
Vacant President of General Sports

Football Committee
Chris Gilchrist President of Football 
Damon Dreves Competition Secretary
Nigel Stubbs Registrar 
Annette Harrop Women’s Football Coordinator 
Chris Zaccazan Equipment Officer 
Wayne Moloney Grading Coordinator 
Daniel Murray Referee Coordinator 
Alex Fox Senior Players Rep 
Mark Cotter Junior Players Rep 
Scott Saunders SSF Coordinator 
Vacant Director of Coaching

Rep Football
Martin Doran President of Rep Football 
Vacant Rep Coordinator
Allan Budin WSL Coordinator 

Netball Committee
Ken Dufty President of Netball 
Anne Bostock Competition Secretary 
Tania Smith Registrar 
Vacant Equipment Officer

 

Previous Football Committees